Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how ROGUE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC uses and protects any information that you give ROGUE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC when you use this website. ROGUE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. ROGUE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from December 27, 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact Information
  • Physical or Mailing Address
  • Email Address
  • Phone Number.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services.
  • We may periodically contact you with information about new services, special offers, or other information which we think you may find interesting using the contact information you have provided.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • When providing information by using this website you are not required provide any more information than is necessary for you to be contacted by one of our staff.
  • If you would prefer that we did not use your contact information for reasons other than those required to fulfill the contracted services, simply email us a request at botillier@roguetax.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us a request at botillier@roguetax.com. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at botillier@roguetax.com, we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.